Administrative Regulations
[…] 9. Raffles, games of chance, or gambling in any form are prohibited—this means that no College/District resources (including staff time, equipment, work space, telephone, computers, etc.) can be used to conduct a raffle or other gambling activity; employees may participate in such endeavors on personal time and with personal resources;
  10. Email messages may not be used to support partisan political candidates, party fundraising, or causes [under ARS §15-1408, a community college district may not "use its personnel, equipment, materials, buildings or other resources for the purpose of influencing the outcomes of elections."]
  11. Each message should contain the contact information of the sponsoring agency/department

Use of College Grounds (portions of this regulation are incorporated here for reference purposes)